I can read Sam's mind (wendy) wrote,
I can read Sam's mind
wendy

  • Mood:

when it comes down to it, it's just a game

I snagged this icon from raeschae because it reminds me of dugindeep's soccer!verse. Pretty, yeah? MMMMM.

Yesterday I saw The Other Guys. It was ok -- I did laugh many times -- but overall it was kinda boring. There was no plot at all! Also, I had to take out a small loan to pay for popcorn. Remember when snacks cost less than the price of admission? SIGH. (Also? GET OFF MY LAWN.)

I admit Big Bang was rough for me this summer, for a lot of reasons. My squee was squashed pretty early on. But now that the majority of the admin stuff is done, it has COME BACK WITH A VENGEANCE. All I want to do is read Big Bang fics! HAHA. So now instead of having me gush all over you when BB is starting and everyone is excited, you get it now when it's doubly annoying. SUCKERS. I have one that's over 150k picked out already to read today. *bounces in anticipation*

I have both Cougar Town and Freaks & Geeks on hold for me at the library.

Put too much milk in my tea this morning, gonna drink it anyway.

These bags are AWESOME: http://www.maptote.com/ Which should I order?

Off to make this day awesome. See ya guys!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 20 comments